Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti
Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1871596619

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti MD

Internist

She is located at 2940 North Mccord Road in Toledo, OH 43615. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Chest Pain, Diarrhea, Fever, Headache, Heart Disease. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871596619. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 842-3094. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 5 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan
Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Choice Bronze HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Choice Bronze HSA + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Clear Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Clear Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Complete Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 11 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 10600 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 7500 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Pathway 8500 for HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Pathway 2000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Pathway 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Silver Pathway 5000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 4000 Adult Dental/Vision ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 5500 for HSA HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Pathway 6000 Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs) HMO · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: The Toledo Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Novartis $213
E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons $130
Sanofi $73

Other

Food and Beverage $728

Studies

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated practices

Northwest Ohio Cardiology Consultants
1601 Brigham Drive
Perrysburg, 43551 OH
(419) 872-7703
Northwest Ohio Cardiology Consultants
2940 North Mccord Road
Toledo, 43615 OH
(419) 842-3030

Affiliated hospitals

PROMEDICA TOLEDO HOSPITAL
2142 NORTH COVE BOULEVARD
TOLEDO, 43606 OH
(419) 291-7463
ST LUKE'S HOSPITAL
5901 MONCLOVA ROAD
MAUMEE, 43537 OH
(419) 893-5900
BAY PARK COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
2801 BAY PARK DRIVE
OREGON, 43616 OH
(419) 690-7700
HENRY COUNTY HOSPITAL, INC
1600 EAST RIVERVIEW AVENUE
NAPOLEON, 43545 OH
(419) 592-4015
WOOD COUNTY HOSPITAL
950 WEST WOOSTER STREET
BOWLING GREEN, 43402 OH
(419) 354-8900

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 39 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. John P. Longabaugh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. Mohammed Shuaib
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. John L. Schwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. James A. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 479 Oxford Drive Suite 104 New Braunfels, 78130, TX
Dr. Todd L. Monroe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. Frederick R. Stockton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. Everett M. Bush
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. Brent Devries
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH
Dr. Mohammed M. Maaieh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2940 North Mccord Road Toledo, 43615, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti is affiliated with Northwest Ohio Cardiology Consultants. For the full list of practices see this list.

Has Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti is affiliated with PROMEDICA TOLEDO HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti?

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti's office is located at 2940 North Mccord Road in Toledo, OH 43615.

Does Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti accept patients with Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti is listed in-network for Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti treat?

Dr. Laura L. Debenedetti provides treatment for Arthritis, Chest Pain, Diarrhea, Fever, Headache, Heart Disease. For the full list see this list.